Difference between revisions of "Joobee the truffle hog"
From Curious Expedition 2 Wiki
m (Added moss to plateau) |
(Added two mushroom types to giant cavern mushrooms) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Giant Cavern Mushrooms || | | - || Giant Cavern Mushrooms || | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomViewDist.png|50px]] [[Keen-Eye Mushroom]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomHealing.png|50px]] [[Wound-Closing Mushroom]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:giantMushrooms.png|100px]]|| Giant Mushrooms|| | | [[File:giantMushrooms.png|100px]]|| Giant Mushrooms|| |
Revision as of 19:28, 10 January 2022
Joobee is a little truffle hog and can find different items by digging around the map. He can dig once every 20 days and can dig up different items on different tiles.
Joobee has been added with the first free DLC 1.1.0.
Gathering Table
Tile | Items Joobee can gather | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beach |
| |||||||
Cavern Floor | ||||||||
Cavern Lake Shallow | ||||||||
Cavern Jungle | ||||||||
Desert | ||||||||
Drylands |
| |||||||
Dry Rockspire |
| |||||||
Dry Stone Forest | ||||||||
- | Giant Cavern Mushrooms |
| ||||||
Giant Mushrooms | ||||||||
Grass | ||||||||
Lava Crust | ||||||||
Plateau |
| |||||||
Prehistoric Plains | ||||||||
Jungle Rockspire | ||||||||
Sea |
| |||||||
Shallow River |
| |||||||
Shallow Sulfur River | ||||||||
- | Swamp | |||||||
Tar Bog | ||||||||
Thick Jungle |
|
Related topics
Gameplay | |
---|---|
Overview | Beginner's Guide • Campaign • Director Mode • Paris Hub • Explorer Clubs • Expeditions • Leaders • Companions • Famous Explorers |
Mechanics | Dice • Challenges • Combat • Trade • Items • Travel • Rest • Encounters • Events • Club Competitions • Achievements • Joobee the truffle hog • The Duke |
Attributes | Sanity • Health • Loyalty • Standing • Experience • Fame • Tickets • Perks • Ailments • Relationships |