Difference between revisions of "Joobee the truffle hog"
From Curious Expedition 2 Wiki
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Petrified Forest || | | - || Petrified Forest || | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[File:Obj icon magneticBlueRock.png|50px]] [[Magnetic Rock]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:55, 16 January 2023
Joobee is a little truffle hog and can find different items by digging around the map. He can dig once every 40 days after the patch (before 20 days) and can dig up different items on different tiles.
Joobee has been added with the first free DLC 1.1.0.
Gathering Table
Tile | Items Joobee can gather | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beach |
| |||||||
- | Cavern Chasm |
| ||||||
Cavern Flat Ground |
| |||||||
Cavern Lake |
| |||||||
Cavern Shallow Water | ||||||||
Cavern Thick Plants |
| |||||||
Desert | ||||||||
Drylands |
| |||||||
Dry Rockspire |
| |||||||
Dry Stone Forest | ||||||||
Giant Mushrooms |
| |||||||
Grass |
| |||||||
Lava Crust |
| |||||||
Mountain |
| |||||||
- | Petrified Forest |
| ||||||
Plateau |
| |||||||
- | Prehistoric Chasm |
| ||||||
Prehistoric Plains | ||||||||
Jungle Rockspire | ||||||||
Sea |
| |||||||
- | Shallow Blood Lake |
| ||||||
Shallow River |
| |||||||
Shallow Sulfur River |
| |||||||
Sulfur Lake |
| |||||||
- | Swamp |
| ||||||
Tar Bog |
| |||||||
Thick Jungle |
|
Related topics
Gameplay | |
---|---|
Overview | Beginner's Guide • Campaign • Director Mode • Paris Hub • Explorer Clubs • Expeditions • Leaders • Companions • Famous Explorers |
Mechanics | Dice • Challenges • Combat • Trade • Items • Travel • Rest • Encounters • Events • Club Competitions • Achievements • Joobee the truffle hog • The Duke |
Attributes | Sanity • Health • Loyalty • Standing • Experience • Fame • Tickets • Perks • Ailments • Relationships |