Difference between revisions of "Joobee the truffle hog"
From Curious Expedition 2 Wiki
(Added 2x Snail to tar bog) |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | [[File:JobbeeHog.png|400px|thumb|right| | + | [[File:JobbeeHog.png|400px|thumb|right|Joobee the Truffle Hog]] |
− | Joobee is a little truffle hog and can find different items by digging around the map. He can dig once every 20 days and can dig up different items on different tiles. | + | Joobee is a little truffle hog and can find different items by digging around the map. He can dig once every 40 days after the patch (before 20 days) and can dig up different items on different tiles. |
− | Joobee has been added with the first free DLC [[1.1.0]]. | + | Joobee has been added with the first free DLC [[1.1.0]]. The Shady Dealer will ask you to take Joobee off his hands at some point when you return from enough expeditions. |
[[File:Capture d’écran 2021-08-29 112452.png|400px|thumb|left|Joobee can dig on the tiles right next to the trek. (range 1)]] | [[File:Capture d’écran 2021-08-29 112452.png|400px|thumb|left|Joobee can dig on the tiles right next to the trek. (range 1)]] | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== Gathering Table == | == Gathering Table == | ||
− | {| class="wikitable" | + | {| class="wikitable sortable" |
|- | |- | ||
! !! Tile !! Items Joobee can gather | ! !! Tile !! Items Joobee can gather | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:CavernChasm.png|100px]] || Cavern Chasm || |
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomCapacity.png|50px]] [[Strengthening Mushroom]] | + | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomCapacity.png|50px]] [[Strengthening Mushroom]] || 2x [[File:obj_item_glowWorms.png|50px]] [[Glowing Maggots]] |
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Lake.png|100px]] || Cavern Lake || |
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2x [[File: | + | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_leeches.png|50px]] [[Leeches]] || 1x [[File:obj_item_toad.png|50px]] [[Hallucinogenic Toad]] |
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File: | + | | [[File:shallowLake.png|100px]] || Cavern Shallow Water || |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[File:StoneWall.png|100px]] || Cavern Stone Wall || | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1x [[File:obj_item_obsidianShard.png|50px]] [[Obsidian Shard]] |
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:cavernPlants.png|100px]] || Cavern Thick Plants || | | [[File:cavernPlants.png|100px]] || Cavern Thick Plants || | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_carniverousPlant.png|50px]] [[Carnivorous Plant]] | + | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_carniverousPlant.png|50px]] [[Carnivorous Plant]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_starFruit.png|50px]] [[Star Fruit]] || |
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:giantMushrooms.png|100px]]|| Giant Mushrooms|| | | [[File:giantMushrooms.png|100px]]|| Giant Mushrooms|| | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomLoyalty.png|50px]] [[Euphoric Mushroom]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomStatusHeal.png|50px]] [[Introspection Mushroom]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomViewDist.png|50px]] [[Keen-Eye Mushroom]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomHealing.png|50px]] [[Wound-Closing Mushroom]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:grass.png|100px]]|| Grass || | | [[File:grass.png|100px]]|| Grass || | ||
Line 126: | Line 134: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:obj_item_obsidianShard.png|50px]] [[Obsidian Shard]] | + | | [[File:obj_item_obsidianShard.png|50px]] [[Obsidian Shard]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_moss.png|50px]] [[Moss]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_colorfulBeetle.png|50px]] [[Colourful Beetle]] |
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || Petrified Forest || | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[File:Obj icon magneticBlueRock.png|50px]] [[Magnetic Rock]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 153: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_moss.png|50px]] [[Moss]] | + | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_moss.png|50px]] [[Moss]] || 2x [[File:obj_item_redBerries.png|50px]] [[Red Berries]]|| |
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || Prehistoric Chasm || | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[File:obj_icon_Jelly.png|50px]] [[Purple Jelly]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 151: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x [[File:obj_item_seaShells.png|50px]] [[Sea Shells]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_snail.png|50px]] [[Snail]] || [[File:obj_item_pearls.png|50px]] [[Pearls]] | | 2x [[File:obj_item_seaShells.png|50px]] [[Sea Shells]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_snail.png|50px]] [[Snail]] || [[File:obj_item_pearls.png|50px]] [[Pearls]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || Shallow Blood Lake || | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_leeches.png|50px]] [[Leeches]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 161: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x [[File:obj_icon_leeches.png|50px]] [[Leeches]] || [[File:obj_icon_magneticBlueRock.png|50px]] [[Magnetic Rock]] | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_leeches.png|50px]] [[Leeches]] || [[File:obj_icon_magneticBlueRock.png|50px]] [[Magnetic Rock]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[File:River.png|100px]] || River || | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_algae.png|50px]] [[Algae]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 166: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:sulfurShallow.png|100px]]|| Shallow Sulfur River|| | | [[File:sulfurShallow.png|100px]]|| Shallow Sulfur River|| | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_item_redMaggots.png|50px]] [[Red Maggots]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:sulfur.png|100px]] || Sulfur Lake || | | [[File:sulfur.png|100px]] || Sulfur Lake || | ||
Line 178: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Swamp || | | - || Swamp || | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_leeches.png|50px]] [[Leeches]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |- | ||
| [[File:tar_bog.png|100px]]|| Tar Bog|| | | [[File:tar_bog.png|100px]]|| Tar Bog|| | ||
− | |||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> |
Latest revision as of 05:15, 2 July 2023
Joobee is a little truffle hog and can find different items by digging around the map. He can dig once every 40 days after the patch (before 20 days) and can dig up different items on different tiles.
Joobee has been added with the first free DLC 1.1.0. The Shady Dealer will ask you to take Joobee off his hands at some point when you return from enough expeditions.
Gathering Table[edit]
Tile | Items Joobee can gather | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beach |
| |||||||
Cavern Chasm |
| |||||||
Cavern Flat Ground |
| |||||||
Cavern Lake |
| |||||||
Cavern Shallow Water | ||||||||
Cavern Stone Wall |
| |||||||
Cavern Thick Plants |
| |||||||
Desert | ||||||||
Drylands |
| |||||||
Dry Rockspire |
| |||||||
Dry Stone Forest | ||||||||
Giant Mushrooms |
| |||||||
Grass |
| |||||||
Lava Crust |
| |||||||
Mountain |
| |||||||
- | Petrified Forest |
| ||||||
Plateau |
| |||||||
- | Prehistoric Chasm |
| ||||||
Prehistoric Plains | ||||||||
Jungle Rockspire | ||||||||
Sea |
| |||||||
- | Shallow Blood Lake |
| ||||||
Shallow River |
| |||||||
River |
| |||||||
Shallow Sulfur River |
| |||||||
Sulfur Lake |
| |||||||
- | Swamp |
| ||||||
Tar Bog |
| |||||||
Thick Jungle |
|
Related topics[edit]
Gameplay | |
---|---|
Overview | Beginner's Guide • Campaign • Director Mode • Paris Hub • Explorer Clubs • Expeditions • Leaders • Companions • Famous Explorers |
Mechanics | Dice • Challenges • Combat • Trade • Items • Travel • Rest • Encounters • Events • Club Competitions • Achievements • Joobee the truffle hog • The Duke |
Attributes | Sanity • Health • Loyalty • Standing • Experience • Fame • Tickets • Perks • Ailments • Relationships |