Editing Terrain
From Curious Expedition 2 Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then save the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Passable Terrain == | == Passable Terrain == | ||
− | {|class="wikitable | + | {| class="wikitable" |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! !! Terrain Tile !! Travel Cost |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:beach.png|50px]] || Beach|| 1 | + | | [[File:beach.png|50px]] || Beach|| 1 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:plateau.png|50px]] || Plateau || 12 | + | | [[File:plateau.png|50px]] || Plateau || 12 (only 4 when using [[Climbing Gear]]) |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:shallowRiver.png|50px]] || Shallow River || | + | | [[File:shallowRiver.png|50px]] || Shallow River || 1 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || Giant Cavern Mushrooms || 9 | + | | - || Giant Cavern Mushrooms || 9 |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:cavernPlants.png|50px]] || Cavern Jungle || 6 | + | | [[File:cavernPlants.png|50px]] || Cavern Jungle || 6 (4 when equipping a [[Machete]]) |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:shallowLake.png|50px]] || Cavern Lake Shallow || 3 | + | | [[File:shallowLake.png|50px]] || Cavern Lake Shallow || 3 (1 when equipping a [[Rubberised Waders]]) |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:lavaCrust.png|50px]] || Lava Crust || 1 | + | | [[File:lavaCrust.png|50px]] || Lava Crust || 1 (Becomes lava after passage) |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:cavernFloor.png|50px]] || Cavern Floor || 1 | + | | [[File:cavernFloor.png|50px]] || Cavern Floor || 1 (0 when equipping a [[Hiking Stick]]) |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || Swamp || 9 | + | | - || Swamp || 9 (6 when equipping a [[Rope]]) |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:rockspireJungle.png|50px]] || Jungle Rockspire || 6 | + | | [[File:rockspireJungle.png|50px]] || Jungle Rockspire || 6 (4 when equipping a [[Machete]]) |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:thickJungle.png|50px]] || Thick Jungle || 6 | + | | [[File:thickJungle.png|50px]] || Thick Jungle || 6 (4 when equipping a [[Machete]]) |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:grass.png|50px]]|| Grass || 1 | + | | [[File:grass.png|50px]]|| Grass || 1 (0 when equipping a [[Hiking Stick]]) |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:prehistoric plains.png|50px]]|| Prehistoric Plains || 1 | + | | [[File:prehistoric plains.png|50px]]|| Prehistoric Plains || 1 (0 when equipping a [[Hiking Stick]]) |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:prehistoricJungle.png|50px]]|| Prehistoric Thick Jungle || 6 | + | | [[File:prehistoricJungle.png|50px]]|| Prehistoric Thick Jungle || 6 (4 when equipping a [[Machete]]) |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:giantMushrooms.png|50px]]|| Giant Mushrooms|| 9 | + | | [[File:giantMushrooms.png|50px]]|| Giant Mushrooms|| 9 |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:sulfurShallow.png|50px]]|| Shallow Sulfur River|| 1 | + | | [[File:sulfurShallow.png|50px]]|| Shallow Sulfur River|| 1 (-5 Health unless you equip a [[Rubberised Waders]]) |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File: | + | | [[File:tar bog.png|50px]]|| Tar Bog|| 3 (1 when equipping a [[Rope]], covers your trek in tar) |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:dryForest.png|50px]]|| | + | | [[File:dryForest.png|50px]]|| Dry Stone Forest || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:rockspire drylands.png|50px]]|| Dry Rockspire || 1 | + | | [[File:rockspire drylands.png|50px]]|| Dry Rockspire || 1 (0 when equipping a [[Hiking Stick]]) |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:drylands.png|50px]]|| Drylands || 1 | + | | [[File:drylands.png|50px]]|| Drylands || 1 (0 when equipping a [[Hiking Stick]]) |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:desert.png|50px]]|| Desert || 9 | + | | [[File:desert.png|50px]]|| Desert || 9 (5 when using [[Water]]) |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | -|| Dimensional Fog|| 15 | + | | -|| Dimensional Fog|| 15 (10 when equipping a [[Fog Goggles]]) |
− | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 92: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:stalagmite.png|50px]]|| Cavern Stalagmite || - | | [[File:stalagmite.png|50px]]|| Cavern Stalagmite || - | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Fumarole || - | | - || Fumarole || - | ||
Line 101: | Line 76: | ||
| [[File:chasms.png|50px]]|| Chasm || Can be the result of a shrine aftermath. | | [[File:chasms.png|50px]]|| Chasm || Can be the result of a shrine aftermath. | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− |