Difference between revisions of "Template:Sanity Items Table"
From Curious Expedition 2 Wiki
DexDearborn (talk | contribs) |
DexDearborn (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[File:Obj icon coca.png|50px]] || [[Coca Leaves]] || 5 || 10 || 10 || 20% Heal Chance. 10% Backfire Chance | |[[File:Obj icon coca.png|50px]] || [[Coca Leaves]] || 5 || 10 || 10 || 20% Heal Chance. 10% Backfire Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Obj item redBerries.png|50px]] || [[Red Berries]] || 8 || 5 || 10 || ?? Healing Properties | + | |[[File:Obj item redBerries.png|50px]] || [[Red Berries]] || 8 || 5 || 10 || ?? Healing Properties. 1 spoils every ?? days. |
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Obj item fish raw.png|50px]] || [[Fish]] || 3 (1 burned, 4-11 with cook) || 0 (3 burned, 4-11 with cook) || 10 || Click to cook. Cooked food restores more sanity and increases value. If you have a [[cook]] [[companion]], sanity and trade value go up +1 per cook level. | |[[File:Obj item fish raw.png|50px]] || [[Fish]] || 3 (1 burned, 4-11 with cook) || 0 (3 burned, 4-11 with cook) || 10 || Click to cook. Cooked food restores more sanity and increases value. If you have a [[cook]] [[companion]], sanity and trade value go up +1 per cook level. | ||
Revision as of 19:46, 17 March 2023
| Item | Value |
Sanity |
Stack | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chocolate | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Whisky | 15 | 20 | 10 | 10% Backfire Chance | |
| Mango | 5 | 10 | 10 | 1 spoils every ?? days | |
| Tin Cans | 5 | 10 | 10 | Can only be consumed when below | |
| Granola Bar | 10 | 15 | 10 | Can only be consumed when below | |
| Coca Leaves | 5 | 10 | 10 | 20% Heal Chance. 10% Backfire Chance | |
| Red Berries | 8 | 5 | 10 | ?? Healing Properties. 1 spoils every ?? days. | |
| Fish | 3 (1 burned, 4-11 with cook) | 0 (3 burned, 4-11 with cook) | 10 | Click to cook. Cooked food restores more sanity and increases value. If you have a cook companion, sanity and trade value go up +1 per cook level. | |
| Coca Wine | 25 | 40 | 10 | ??% Backfire Chance. | |
| Moonshine | 5 | 7 | 10 | ??% Backfire Chance. Slightly more efficient sanity/value than Whisky, but 1/3 as efficient per inventory slot. | |
| Tea | 15 | 8 | 10 | Removes sanity travel start cost for 20 days per use. | |
| Meat | 3 (1 burned, 4-11 with cook) | 0 (3 burned, 4-11 with cook) | 10 | Click to cook. Cooked food restores more sanity and increases value. If you have a cook companion, sanity and trade value go up +1 per cook level. | |
| Quail | 2 (1 Burned, 2-9 with cook) | 0 (1 burned, 2-9 with cook) | 10 | Weightless. Click to cook. Cooked food restores more sanity and increases value. If you have a cook companion, sanity and trade value go up +1 per cook level. | |
| Moon Cake | 20 | 10 (50 during full moon) | 10 | Eating at the full moon can restore 50 Sanity | |
| Hallucinogenic Toad | 15 | 40 | 5 | Using the toad initiates a special event. | |
| Horn Flute | 5 | 7 | 10 | Draws attention | |
| Hard Cheese | 10 | 10 | 10 | Reduced sell price to natives of 6 | |
| Snail | |||||
| Star Fruit | |||||
| Glowing Star Fruit | |||||
| Algae | |||||
| Blue Berries | |||||
| Cactus Flower | |||||
| Colorful Beetle | |||||
| Purple Jelly | |||||
| Leeches | |||||
| Lemonade | |||||
| Lemons | |||||
| Moss | |||||
| Red Maggots | |||||
| Glowing Maggots |