Difference between revisions of "Template:Sanity Items Table"
From Curious Expedition 2 Wiki
DexDearborn (talk | contribs) |
DexDearborn (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[File:Obj icon tea.png|50px]] || [[Tea]] || || || || | |[[File:Obj icon tea.png|50px]] || [[Tea]] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Obj icon tBoneRaw.png|50px]] || [[Meat]] || || || || Cooked food restores more sanity and increases value | + | |[[File:Obj icon tBoneRaw.png|50px]] || [[Meat]] || || || || Click to cook. Cooked food restores more sanity and increases value. If you have a [[cook]] [[companion]], sanity and trade value go up +1 per cook level. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Obj item rawPheasant.png|50px]] || [[Quail]] || || || || Weightless. Cooked food restores more sanity and increases value | + | |[[File:Obj item rawPheasant.png|50px]] || [[Quail]] || || || || Weightless. Click to cook. Cooked food restores more sanity and increases value. If you have a [[cook]] [[companion]], sanity and trade value go up +1 per cook level. |
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Obj_item_moonCakes.png|50px]] || [[Moon Cake]] || || || || | |[[File:Obj_item_moonCakes.png|50px]] || [[Moon Cake]] || || || || | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 17 March 2023
| Item | Value |
Sanity |
Stack | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chocolate | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Whisky | 15 | 20 | 10 | 10% Backfire Chance | |
| Mango | 5 | 10 | 10 | 1 spoils every ?? days | |
| Tin Cans | 5 | 10 | 10 | Can only be consumed when below | |
| Coca Leaves | 5 | 10 | 10 | 20% Heal Chance. 10% Backfire Chance | |
| Red Berries | 8 | 5 | 10 | ||
| Fish | 3 | 10 | Click to cook. Cooked food restores more sanity and increases value. If you have a cook companion, sanity and trade value go up +1 per cook level. | ||
| Coca Wine | |||||
| Moonshine | |||||
| Tea | |||||
| Meat | Click to cook. Cooked food restores more sanity and increases value. If you have a cook companion, sanity and trade value go up +1 per cook level. | ||||
| Quail | Weightless. Click to cook. Cooked food restores more sanity and increases value. If you have a cook companion, sanity and trade value go up +1 per cook level. | ||||
| Moon Cake | |||||
| Hallucinogenic Toad | |||||
| Horn Flute | |||||
| Hard Cheese | |||||
| Snail | |||||
| Star Fruit | |||||
| Glowing Star Fruit | |||||
| Algae | |||||
| Blue Berries | |||||
| Cactus Flower | |||||
| Colorful Beetle | |||||
| Granola Bar | |||||
| Purple Jelly | |||||
| Leeches | |||||
| Lemonade | |||||
| Lemons | |||||
| Moss | |||||
| Red Maggots | |||||
| Glowing Maggots |