Editing Joobee the truffle hog
From Curious Expedition 2 Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then save the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | [[File:JobbeeHog.png|400px|thumb|right| | + | [[File:JobbeeHog.png|400px|thumb|right|joobee the truffel hog]] |
− | Joobee is a little truffle hog and can find different items by digging around the map. He can dig once every | + | Joobee is a little truffle hog and can find different items by digging around the map. He can dig once every 20 days and can dig up different items on different tiles. |
− | Joobee has been added with the first free DLC [[1.1.0]] | + | Joobee has been added with the first free DLC [[1.1.0]]. |
[[File:Capture d’écran 2021-08-29 112452.png|400px|thumb|left|Joobee can dig on the tiles right next to the trek. (range 1)]] | [[File:Capture d’écran 2021-08-29 112452.png|400px|thumb|left|Joobee can dig on the tiles right next to the trek. (range 1)]] | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== Gathering Table == | == Gathering Table == | ||
− | {| class="wikitable | + | {| class="wikitable" |
|- | |- | ||
! !! Tile !! Items Joobee can gather | ! !! Tile !! Items Joobee can gather | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[File:cavernFloor.png|100px]] || Cavern Floor || | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | | [[File:cavernFloor.png|100px]] || Cavern | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File: | + | | [[File:shallowLake.png|100px]] || Cavern Lake Shallow || |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:cavernPlants.png|100px]] || Cavern Jungle || |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:desert.png|100px]]|| Desert || | | [[File:desert.png|100px]]|| Desert || | ||
Line 99: | Line 53: | ||
| [[File:DryForest.png|100px]] || Dry Stone Forest || | | [[File:DryForest.png|100px]] || Dry Stone Forest || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | - || Giant Cavern Mushrooms || |
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomViewDist.png|50px]] [[Keen-Eye Mushroom]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomHealing.png|50px]] [[Wound-Closing Mushroom]] | |
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[File:giantMushrooms.png|100px]]|| Giant Mushrooms|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:grass.png|100px]]|| Grass || | | [[File:grass.png|100px]]|| Grass || | ||
Line 120: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:lavaCrust.png|100px]] || Lava Crust || | | [[File:lavaCrust.png|100px]] || Lava Crust || | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:mountians.png|100px]]|| Mountain || | | [[File:mountians.png|100px]]|| Mountain || | ||
Line 134: | Line 82: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:obj_item_obsidianShard.png|50px]] [[Obsidian Shard | + | | [[File:obj_item_obsidianShard.png|50px]] [[Obsidian Shard]] |
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 153: | Line 92: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_moss.png|50px]] [[Moss | + | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_moss.png|50px]] [[Moss]] |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 178: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x [[File:obj_item_seaShells.png|50px]] [[Sea Shells]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_snail.png|50px]] [[Snail]] || [[File:obj_item_pearls.png|50px]] [[Pearls]] | | 2x [[File:obj_item_seaShells.png|50px]] [[Sea Shells]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_snail.png|50px]] [[Snail]] || [[File:obj_item_pearls.png|50px]] [[Pearls]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 198: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x [[File:obj_icon_leeches.png|50px]] [[Leeches]] || [[File:obj_icon_magneticBlueRock.png|50px]] [[Magnetic Rock]] | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_leeches.png|50px]] [[Leeches]] || [[File:obj_icon_magneticBlueRock.png|50px]] [[Magnetic Rock]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 213: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:sulfurShallow.png|100px]]|| Shallow Sulfur River|| | | [[File:sulfurShallow.png|100px]]|| Shallow Sulfur River|| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Swamp || | | - || Swamp || | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| [[File:tar_bog.png|100px]]|| Tar Bog|| | | [[File:tar_bog.png|100px]]|| Tar Bog|| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:thickJungle.png|100px]] || Thick Jungle || | | [[File:thickJungle.png|100px]] || Thick Jungle || |