Editing Joobee the truffle hog
From Curious Expedition 2 Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then save the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | [[File:JobbeeHog.png|400px|thumb|right| | + | [[File:JobbeeHog.png|400px|thumb|right|joobee the truffel hog]] |
− | Joobee is a little truffle hog and can find different items by digging around the map. He can dig once every | + | Joobee is a little truffle hog and can find different items by digging around the map. He can dig once every 20 days and can dig up different items on different tiles. |
− | Joobee has been added with the first free DLC [[1.1.0]] | + | Joobee has been added with the first free DLC [[1.1.0]]. |
[[File:Capture d’écran 2021-08-29 112452.png|400px|thumb|left|Joobee can dig on the tiles right next to the trek. (range 1)]] | [[File:Capture d’écran 2021-08-29 112452.png|400px|thumb|left|Joobee can dig on the tiles right next to the trek. (range 1)]] | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== Gathering Table == | == Gathering Table == | ||
− | {| class="wikitable | + | {| class="wikitable" |
|- | |- | ||
! !! Tile !! Items Joobee can gather | ! !! Tile !! Items Joobee can gather | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File: | + | | [[File:cavernFloor.png|100px]] || Cavern Floor || |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:shallowLake.png|100px]] || Cavern Lake Shallow || |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[File:cavernPlants.png|100px]] || Cavern Jungle || | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | | [[File:cavernPlants.png|100px]] || Cavern | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:desert.png|100px]]|| Desert || | | [[File:desert.png|100px]]|| Desert || | ||
Line 98: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DryForest.png|100px]] || Dry Stone Forest || | | [[File:DryForest.png|100px]] || Dry Stone Forest || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || Giant Cavern Mushrooms || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:giantMushrooms.png|100px]]|| Giant Mushrooms|| | | [[File:giantMushrooms.png|100px]]|| Giant Mushrooms|| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:grass.png|100px]]|| Grass || | | [[File:grass.png|100px]]|| Grass || | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:lavaCrust.png|100px]] || Lava Crust || | | [[File:lavaCrust.png|100px]] || Lava Crust || | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:plateau.png|100px]] || Plateau || | | [[File:plateau.png|100px]] || Plateau || | ||
Line 153: | Line 66: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_moss.png|50px]] [[Moss | + | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_moss.png|50px]] [[Moss]] |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 178: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x [[File:obj_item_seaShells.png|50px]] [[Sea Shells]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_snail.png|50px]] [[Snail]] || [[File:obj_item_pearls.png|50px]] [[Pearls]] | | 2x [[File:obj_item_seaShells.png|50px]] [[Sea Shells]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_snail.png|50px]] [[Snail]] || [[File:obj_item_pearls.png|50px]] [[Pearls]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 198: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x [[File:obj_icon_leeches.png|50px]] [[Leeches]] || [[File:obj_icon_magneticBlueRock.png|50px]] [[Magnetic Rock]] | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_leeches.png|50px]] [[Leeches]] || [[File:obj_icon_magneticBlueRock.png|50px]] [[Magnetic Rock]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 213: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:sulfurShallow.png|100px]]|| Shallow Sulfur River|| | | [[File:sulfurShallow.png|100px]]|| Shallow Sulfur River|| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Swamp || | | - || Swamp || | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| [[File:tar_bog.png|100px]]|| Tar Bog|| | | [[File:tar_bog.png|100px]]|| Tar Bog|| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:thickJungle.png|100px]] || Thick Jungle || | | [[File:thickJungle.png|100px]] || Thick Jungle || |