Difference between revisions of "Ankylosaur Shield"
From Curious Expedition 2 Wiki
m |
m |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| Level 6 || 15 || 12 | | Level 6 || 15 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Level 7 || | + | | Level 7 || 16 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| Level 8 || || | | Level 8 || || | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| Level 6 || +15 | | Level 6 || +15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Level 7 || | + | | Level 7 || +16 |
|- | |- | ||
| Level 8 || | | Level 8 || | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| Level 6 || 10 | | Level 6 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Level 7 || | + | | Level 7 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| Level 8 || | | Level 8 || | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| Level 6 || +26% | | Level 6 || +26% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Level 7 || | + | | Level 7 || +28% |
|- | |- | ||
| Level 8 || | | Level 8 || | ||
Latest revision as of 14:53, 14 April 2021
A very tough shiel, painstakingly assembled from the bones and spikes of an ankylosaurus.
| Ankylosaur Shield | |
|---|---|
| Effect | Adds a special combat die |
| Source | Prehistoric maps |
| Value | 100 |
| Stack size | 1 |
Combat die
Abilities
| Ability | Die | Target | Damage/Effect | Boost | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spiky Defence | self |
Retaliation:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ankylosaur Smash | 1 enemy |
Stun
|
|