Difference between revisions of "Meat Cleaver"
From Curious Expedition 2 Wiki
(Created page with "A Common kitchen tool made for cutting through bone and flesh. <!--150px|thumb|right--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Meat Cleaver !! |- | Ef...") |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Level 1 || | | Level 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Level 2 || | + | | Level 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| Level 3 || | | Level 3 || | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| Level 1 || | | Level 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Level 2 || | + | | Level 2 || +6 |
|- | |- | ||
| Level 3 || | | Level 3 || | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| Level 1 || - | | Level 1 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Level 2 || | + | | Level 2 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| Level 3 || | | Level 3 || | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| Level 1 || - | | Level 1 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Level 2 || | + | | Level 2 || +16 |
|- | |- | ||
| Level 3 || | | Level 3 || | ||
Latest revision as of 04:17, 14 April 2024
A Common kitchen tool made for cutting through bone and flesh.
| Meat Cleaver | |
|---|---|
| Effect | Adds a special combat die |
| Source | |
| Value | 30 |
| Stack size | 1 |
Combat die
Abilities
| Ability | Die | Target | Effect | Boost | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chop Meat | 1 enemy |
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Throw Cleaver | 1 enemy |
|
|