Difference between revisions of "Anti-infection Elixir"
From Curious Expedition 2 Wiki
DexDearborn (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | Leverages the latest advances in Germ Theory to cleanse infected wounds. Not for weak minds. | |
| − | |||
[[File:obj_item_elixirBottle_green.png|150px|thumb|right]] | [[File:obj_item_elixirBottle_green.png|150px|thumb|right]] | ||
| Line 7: | Line 6: | ||
! Anti-infection Elixir: Anti-Infectorium!! | ! Anti-infection Elixir: Anti-Infectorium!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Effect || | + | | Effect || Removes infection from 1 random character, adds 1 random ailment |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Source || | + | | Source || Travelling Quack |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Value || | + | | Value || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Stack size || | + | | Stack size || 20 (weightless) |
|} | |} | ||