Difference between revisions of "Theodolite"
From Curious Expedition 2 Wiki
DexDearborn (talk | contribs) |
DexDearborn (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
*Reusable every 30 days. | *Reusable every 30 days. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Source || | + | | Source || Mainly the [[Ship Shop]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Value || 25 | | Value || 25 | ||
Revision as of 23:32, 18 March 2023
A tool used for doing surveys on unexplored land. Grants insight into the terrain in a given direction.
| Theodolite | |
|---|---|
| Effect |
|
| Source | Mainly the Ship Shop |
| Value | 25 |
| Stack size | 1 |