Difference between revisions of "Joobee the truffle hog"
From Curious Expedition 2 Wiki
(Added cavern chasm and 3x Blue Berries. (Not sure if all chasms are functionally the same. If so should they just be under a single terrain entry?)) |
(God I did it. Add and update info) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:JobbeeHog.png|400px|thumb|right|joobee the truffel hog]] | [[File:JobbeeHog.png|400px|thumb|right|joobee the truffel hog]] | ||
− | Joobee is a little truffle hog and can find different items by digging around the map. He can dig once every 20 days and can dig up different items on different tiles. | + | Joobee is a little truffle hog and can find different items by digging around the map. He can dig once every 40 days after the patch (before 20 days) and can dig up different items on different tiles. |
Joobee has been added with the first free DLC [[1.1.0]]. | Joobee has been added with the first free DLC [[1.1.0]]. | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:cavernFloor.png|100px]] || Cavern Flat Ground || | | [[File:cavernFloor.png|100px]] || Cavern Flat Ground || | ||
− | |||
− | |||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2x [[File: | + | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomCapacity.png|50px]] [[Strengthening Mushroom]] |
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 92: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:giantMushrooms.png|100px]]|| Giant Mushrooms|| | | [[File:giantMushrooms.png|100px]]|| Giant Mushrooms|| | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomLoyalty.png|50px]] [[Euphoric Mushroom]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomStatusHeal.png|50px]] [[Introspection Mushroom]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomViewDist.png|50px]] [[Keen-Eye Mushroom]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomHealing.png|50px]] [[Wound-Closing Mushroom]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:grass.png|100px]]|| Grass || | | [[File:grass.png|100px]]|| Grass || | ||
Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:lavaCrust.png|100px]] || Lava Crust || | | [[File:lavaCrust.png|100px]] || Lava Crust || | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_item_redMaggots.png|50px]] [[Red Maggots]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:mountians.png|100px]]|| Mountain || | | [[File:mountians.png|100px]]|| Mountain || | ||
Line 121: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x [[File:obj_icon_moss.png|50px]] [[Moss]] | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_moss.png|50px]] [[Moss]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || Prehistoric Chasm || | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[File:obj_icon_Jelly.png|50px]] [[Purple Jelly]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 135: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x [[File:obj_item_seaShells.png|50px]] [[Sea Shells]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_snail.png|50px]] [[Snail]] || [[File:obj_item_pearls.png|50px]] [[Pearls]] | | 2x [[File:obj_item_seaShells.png|50px]] [[Sea Shells]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_snail.png|50px]] [[Snail]] || [[File:obj_item_pearls.png|50px]] [[Pearls]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || Shallow Blood Lake || | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_leeches.png|50px]] [[Leeches]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 150: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:sulfurShallow.png|100px]]|| Shallow Sulfur River|| | | [[File:sulfurShallow.png|100px]]|| Shallow Sulfur River|| | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_item_redMaggots.png|50px]] [[Red Maggots]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[File:sulfur.png|100px]] || Sulfur Lake || | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_item_redMaggots.png|50px]] [[Red Maggots]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Swamp || | | - || Swamp || | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_leeches.png|50px]] [[Leeches]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |- | ||
| [[File:tar_bog.png|100px]]|| Tar Bog|| | | [[File:tar_bog.png|100px]]|| Tar Bog|| | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_snail.png|50px]] [[Snail]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:thickJungle.png|100px]] || Thick Jungle || | | [[File:thickJungle.png|100px]] || Thick Jungle || |
Revision as of 15:48, 11 August 2022
Joobee is a little truffle hog and can find different items by digging around the map. He can dig once every 40 days after the patch (before 20 days) and can dig up different items on different tiles.
Joobee has been added with the first free DLC 1.1.0.
Gathering Table
Tile | Items Joobee can gather | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beach |
| |||||||
- | Cavern Chasm |
| ||||||
Cavern Flat Ground |
| |||||||
Cavern Lake |
| |||||||
Cavern Shallow Water | ||||||||
Cavern Thick Plants |
| |||||||
Desert | ||||||||
Drylands |
| |||||||
Dry Rockspire |
| |||||||
Dry Stone Forest | ||||||||
Giant Mushrooms |
| |||||||
Grass |
| |||||||
Lava Crust |
| |||||||
Mountain |
| |||||||
Plateau |
| |||||||
- | Prehistoric Chasm |
| ||||||
Prehistoric Plains | ||||||||
Jungle Rockspire | ||||||||
Sea |
| |||||||
- | Shallow Blood Lake |
| ||||||
Shallow River |
| |||||||
Shallow Sulfur River |
| |||||||
Sulfur Lake |
| |||||||
- | Swamp |
| ||||||
Tar Bog |
| |||||||
Thick Jungle |
|
Related topics
Gameplay | |
---|---|
Overview | Beginner's Guide • Campaign • Director Mode • Paris Hub • Explorer Clubs • Expeditions • Leaders • Companions • Famous Explorers |
Mechanics | Dice • Challenges • Combat • Trade • Items • Travel • Rest • Encounters • Events • Club Competitions • Achievements • Joobee the truffle hog • The Duke |
Attributes | Sanity • Health • Loyalty • Standing • Experience • Fame • Tickets • Perks • Ailments • Relationships |