Difference between revisions of "Joobee the truffle hog"
From Curious Expedition 2 Wiki
(Added cavern lake (different terrain from cavern shallow water) and 2x leeches as item.) |
(Added 2x Introspection Mushroom to giant mushrooms) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:obj_item_pearls.png|50px]] [[Pearls]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_snail.png|50px]] [[Snail]] | | [[File:obj_item_pearls.png|50px]] [[Pearls]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_snail.png|50px]] [[Snail]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || Cavern Chasm || | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 3x [[File:obj_icon_berries.png|50px]] [[Blue Berries]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 24: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:cavernFloor.png|100px]] || Cavern Flat Ground || | | [[File:cavernFloor.png|100px]] || Cavern Flat Ground || | ||
− | |||
− | |||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2x [[File: | + | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomCapacity.png|50px]] [[Strengthening Mushroom]] |
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 82: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:giantMushrooms.png|100px]]|| Giant Mushrooms|| | | [[File:giantMushrooms.png|100px]]|| Giant Mushrooms|| | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomLoyalty.png|50px]] [[Euphoric Mushroom]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomStatusHeal.png|50px]] [[Introspection Mushroom]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomViewDist.png|50px]] [[Keen-Eye Mushroom]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomHealing.png|50px]] [[Wound-Closing Mushroom]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:grass.png|100px]]|| Grass || | | [[File:grass.png|100px]]|| Grass || | ||
Line 94: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:lavaCrust.png|100px]] || Lava Crust || | | [[File:lavaCrust.png|100px]] || Lava Crust || | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_item_redMaggots.png|50px]] [[Red Maggots]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:mountians.png|100px]]|| Mountain || | | [[File:mountians.png|100px]]|| Mountain || | ||
Line 111: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x [[File:obj_icon_moss.png|50px]] [[Moss]] | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_moss.png|50px]] [[Moss]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || Prehistoric Chasm || | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[File:obj_icon_Jelly.png|50px]] [[Purple Jelly]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 125: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x [[File:obj_item_seaShells.png|50px]] [[Sea Shells]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_snail.png|50px]] [[Snail]] || [[File:obj_item_pearls.png|50px]] [[Pearls]] | | 2x [[File:obj_item_seaShells.png|50px]] [[Sea Shells]] || 2x [[File:obj_icon_snail.png|50px]] [[Snail]] || [[File:obj_item_pearls.png|50px]] [[Pearls]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || Shallow Blood Lake || | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_leeches.png|50px]] [[Leeches]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- table in table---------------- --> | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
Line 140: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:sulfurShallow.png|100px]]|| Shallow Sulfur River|| | | [[File:sulfurShallow.png|100px]]|| Shallow Sulfur River|| | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_item_redMaggots.png|50px]] [[Red Maggots]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[File:sulfur.png|100px]] || Sulfur Lake || | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_item_redMaggots.png|50px]] [[Red Maggots]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Swamp || | | - || Swamp || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:tar_bog.png|100px]]|| Tar Bog|| | | [[File:tar_bog.png|100px]]|| Tar Bog|| | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_snail.png|50px]] [[Snail]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:thickJungle.png|100px]] || Thick Jungle || | | [[File:thickJungle.png|100px]] || Thick Jungle || |
Revision as of 23:33, 15 January 2022
Joobee is a little truffle hog and can find different items by digging around the map. He can dig once every 20 days and can dig up different items on different tiles.
Joobee has been added with the first free DLC 1.1.0.
Gathering Table
Tile | Items Joobee can gather | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beach |
| |||||||
- | Cavern Chasm |
| ||||||
Cavern Flat Ground |
| |||||||
Cavern Lake |
| |||||||
Cavern Shallow Water | ||||||||
Cavern Thick Plants |
| |||||||
Desert | ||||||||
Drylands |
| |||||||
Dry Rockspire |
| |||||||
Dry Stone Forest | ||||||||
Giant Mushrooms |
| |||||||
Grass |
| |||||||
Lava Crust |
| |||||||
Mountain |
| |||||||
Plateau |
| |||||||
- | Prehistoric Chasm |
| ||||||
Prehistoric Plains | ||||||||
Jungle Rockspire | ||||||||
Sea |
| |||||||
- | Shallow Blood Lake |
| ||||||
Shallow River |
| |||||||
Shallow Sulfur River |
| |||||||
Sulfur Lake |
| |||||||
- | Swamp | |||||||
Tar Bog |
| |||||||
Thick Jungle |
|
Related topics
Gameplay | |
---|---|
Overview | Beginner's Guide • Campaign • Director Mode • Paris Hub • Explorer Clubs • Expeditions • Leaders • Companions • Famous Explorers |
Mechanics | Dice • Challenges • Combat • Trade • Items • Travel • Rest • Encounters • Events • Club Competitions • Achievements • Joobee the truffle hog • The Duke |
Attributes | Sanity • Health • Loyalty • Standing • Experience • Fame • Tickets • Perks • Ailments • Relationships |