Difference between revisions of "Joobee the truffle hog"
From Curious Expedition 2 Wiki
(Added cavern chasm and 3x Blue Berries. (Not sure if all chasms are functionally the same. If so should they just be under a single terrain entry?)) |
(Added 2x Strengthening Mushroom to cavern flat ground) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:cavernFloor.png|100px]] || Cavern Flat Ground || | | [[File:cavernFloor.png|100px]] || Cavern Flat Ground || | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2x [[File:obj_icon_mushroomCapacity.png|50px]] [[Strengthening Mushroom]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- table in table---------------- --> | ||
+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Cavern Giant Mushrooms || | | - || Cavern Giant Mushrooms || |
Revision as of 00:38, 11 January 2022
Joobee is a little truffle hog and can find different items by digging around the map. He can dig once every 20 days and can dig up different items on different tiles.
Joobee has been added with the first free DLC 1.1.0.
Gathering Table
Tile | Items Joobee can gather | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beach |
| |||||||
- | Cavern Chasm |
| ||||||
Cavern Flat Ground |
| |||||||
- | Cavern Giant Mushrooms |
| ||||||
Cavern Lake |
| |||||||
Cavern Shallow Water | ||||||||
Cavern Thick Plants |
| |||||||
Desert | ||||||||
Drylands |
| |||||||
Dry Rockspire |
| |||||||
Dry Stone Forest | ||||||||
Giant Mushrooms | ||||||||
Grass |
| |||||||
Lava Crust | ||||||||
Mountain |
| |||||||
Plateau |
| |||||||
Prehistoric Plains | ||||||||
Jungle Rockspire | ||||||||
Sea |
| |||||||
Shallow River |
| |||||||
Shallow Sulfur River | ||||||||
- | Swamp | |||||||
Tar Bog | ||||||||
Thick Jungle |
|
Related topics
Gameplay | |
---|---|
Overview | Beginner's Guide • Campaign • Director Mode • Paris Hub • Explorer Clubs • Expeditions • Leaders • Companions • Famous Explorers |
Mechanics | Dice • Challenges • Combat • Trade • Items • Travel • Rest • Encounters • Events • Club Competitions • Achievements • Joobee the truffle hog • The Duke |
Attributes | Sanity • Health • Loyalty • Standing • Experience • Fame • Tickets • Perks • Ailments • Relationships |